中国电气传动网

第一电气传动平台



总访问量:316656

关键词搜索:

  • 电机
  • MapleSystems
  • 发电机
  • 传感器
  • TSINGBO
  • Perle
  • 机器人
  • 工业机器人
  • 数控

扫一扫

了解更多

SR-1000-SFP DIN导轨媒体转换器

点击图片查看原图
 
单价: 面议
品牌: Perle
销量: 累计出售 0
评价: 已有 0 条评价
人气: 已有 45 人关注
更新: 2019-09-03
数量: 减少 增加件 库存100件
立即购买   加入购物车   点击询价
       
 
公司基本资料信息
 

Perle SR-1000-SFP DIN导轨介质转换器透明地将UTP铜缆连接到光纤。 可插拔光纤端口允许使用由Perle,思科或其他符合MSA标准的SFP制造商提供的SFP收发器进行灵活的网络配置。 这款千兆媒体转换器提供了一条经济的途径:

通过将CAT5 / 6/7电缆连接到多模或单模光纤来扩展现有网络的距离、

延长两个铜基设备或网络之间的距离、

通过在工业工厂中通过光纤互连铜线以太网设备,保护以太网数据免受EMI噪声和干扰。


An SR-1000-SFP Media Converter is also available with support for -40C to +75C (-40F to +167F) extended operating temperatures .

Network Administrators can rest assured with Perle's advanced features such as Auto-Negotiation, Auto-MDIX, link Pass-Through, Far End Fault, and Pause which make the end to end link completely transparent. This allows for more efficient troubleshooting and less on-site maintenance. These cost and time saving features, along with a lifetime warranty and free worldwide technical support, make theSR-1000-SFP Gigabit Media Converter the smart choice for IT professionals.

SR-1000-SFP Fiber Media Converter Features: 1000base-T to 1000base-X

DIN Rail EnclosureEasily mount on a DIN rail or inside distribution boxes using native DIN Rail enclosure with grounding clip. No need for add-on brackets.
Auto-Negotiation

The media converter supports auto negotiation. The 1000base-X fiber interface negotiates according to 802.3 clause 37. The 1000base-T negotiates according to 802.3 clause 28 and 40. The 1000base-X will link up with its partner after the highest common denominator (HCD) is reached and the copper has linked up with its partner. The 1000base-X will continue to cycle through negotiation transmitting a remote fault of offline (provided this is enabled through the switch setting) until the copper is linked up and the HCDs match.

The media converter supports auto-negotiation of full duplex, half duplex, remote fault, full duplex pause, asymmetric pause and Auto MDI-X.

Auto-MDIX with Skew Correction

Auto-MDIX (automatic medium-dependant interface crossover) detects the signaling on the 1000base-T interface to determine the type of cable connected (straight-through or crossover) and automatically configures the connection when enabled. The media converter can also correct for wires swapped within a pair.

The media converter will adjust for up to 64ns of delay skew between the 1000base-T pairs.

Smart link Pass-ThroughWhen Smart link Pass-Through mode is enable, the Ethernet copper port will reflect the state of the Ethernet fiber media converter port. This feature can be used whether fiber auto-negotiation is enabled or disabled.
Fiber Fault alertWith Fiber Fault alert the state of the 1000base-X receiver is passed to the 1000base-X transmitter. This provides fault notification to the partner device attached to the 1000base-X interface of the media converter. If the 1000base-X transmitter is off, as a result of this fault, it will be turned on periodically to allow the condition to clear should the partner device on the 1000base-X be using a similar technique. This eliminates the possibility of lockouts that occur with some media converters. Applies only when fiber auto-negotiation is disabled.
Pause (IEEE 802.3x)Pause signaling is an IEEE feature that temporarily suspends data transmission between two devices in the event that one of the devices becomes overwhelmed. The media converter supports pause negotiation on the 1000base-T copper connection and 1000base-X fiber connection.
DuplexFull and half duplex operation supported.
Jumbo PacketsTransparent to jumbo packets up to 10KB.
VLANTransparent to VLAN tagged packets.
Remote LoopBackCapable of performing a loopback on the 1000base-X fiber interface.


硬件:

Hardware Specifications: SR-1000-SFP Media Converters

Power
Input Supply VoltageTriple voltage 12 / 24 / 48 VDC (9.6 – 60 VDC) input supporting:
a) 2 x Terminal Block power input and 
b) 1 x T-Bus power input
Current0.09 A (@ 24VDC)
Power Consumption2.16 watts (@ 24VDC)
Power ConnectorDual input Terminal Block and/or T-Bus
Indicators
Power / TSTThis green LED is turned on when power is applied to the media converter. Otherwise it is off. The LED will blink fast/slow when in Loopback test mode or hardware error.
Fiber link on / Receive activity (LKF)On: Fiber link present. Blinking slowly: Fiber link disabled because of copper link loss. Blinking quickly: Fiber link present and receiving data. Off: No fiber link present
Copper link on / Receive activity (LKC)On: Fiber link present. Blinking slowly: Fiber link disabled because of copper link loss. Blinking quickly: Fiber link present and receiving data. Off: No fiber link present
Switches - accessible by sliding the chassis open
Dip Switches accessible by sliding open the chassis
Auto-NegotiationAuto (Deafault-Up): In this mode of operation the media converter will negotiate Ethernet parameters on both the copper and the fiber connection. This will ensure the most optimal connection parameters will be in effect. If connecting to another Perle Gigabit Media Converter, this parameter should be set to Auto.

Off: The fiber Negotiation should only be turned off, if the fiber link partner does not support fiber link negotiations
Smart link Pass-ThroughStandard Mode (Default-Up): In this mode, if Fiber Negotiation is set to OFF, the links on the fiber and copper sides can be brought up and down independently of each other. A loss of link on either the fiber link or copper link can take place without affecting the other connection. However, if the Fiber Negotiation (switch 2) is set to Auto, then a loss of link on the copper side will result in a loss of link on the fiber side but not vice versa.

Smart link Pass-Through (Down): In this mode, the link state on one connection is directly reflected through the media converter to the other connection. If link is lost on one of the connections, then the other link will be brought down by the media converter.
PauseEnabled (Default-Up): In this mode, when Fiber Negotiation has been turned off, the media converter will use this setting for its Ethernet parameter negotiation on the copper connection. With this Pause switch in the Enabled position, the media converter will advertise support for Symmetrical and Asymmetrical Pause.

Disabled: The media converter will not advertise support for the Pause feature.
LoopbackDisabled (Default-Up): The loopback feature is disabled. This is the normal position for regular operation. The switch must be set to this position for data to pass through the media converter.

Enabled: This is a test mode. All data received on the receive (RX) fiber connection is looped back to the transmit (TX) fiber connection. The state of the copper is not relevant and no data or link status is passed through to the copper side.
Fiber Fault alert (FFA)Enabled (Default-Up): In this mode, when Fiber negotiation is turned on, if the media converter detects a loss of fiber signal on the fiber receiver it will immediately disable its fiber transmitter signal. This notifies the fiber link partner that an error condition exists on the fiber connection. If the remote media converter is set up for FFA Enabled and the local media converter is set up with Smart link Pass-Through, a loss of fiber link on either the transmit or receive line will be passed through to the local copper connection to notify the connected device. If the media converter has been set to Smart link Pass-Through mode, the effect will be the same as FFA since the link loss on the fiber receiver will result in bringing down the copper link, which will in turn cause the transmit fiber link to be brought down.

Disabled: In this mode, the media converter will not monitor for fiber fault.
Duplex ModeAuto (Default-Up): In this mode, when Fiber Negotiation has been turned off, the media converter will use this Duplex setting for its Ethernet parameter negotiation on the copper connection. In the Auto position, the media converter will advertise support for both Full and Half Duplex mode. The resultant negotiation will provide the most optimum connection.

Half: In this mode, the media converter will force the negotiation to Half Duplex mode
Cables and Connectors
1000base-TRJ45 connector, 4 pair CAT 5 (UTP or STP) or better cable
Small Form Factor Pluggable ( SFP ) slot

SFP slot models: Empty slot for 100base-X SFP modules supplied by PerleCisco or other manufacturers of MSA compliant SFPs.

Hot insertion and removable ( hot swappable ).

Magnetic Isolation1.5kv
Fiber Optic CableMultimode: 62.5 / 125, 50/125, 85/125, 100/140 micron
Single Mode: 9/125 micron (ITu-T 625)
Filtering
Filtering1024 MAC Addresses
frame Specifications
Buffer1000 Kbits frame buffer memory
SizeMaximum frame size of 10,240 bytes
Packet Transmission Characteristics
Bit Error Rate (BER)<10 -12
Environmental Specifications
Operating Temperature-10°C to 60°C (14°F to 140°F)
Storage Temperature-25°C to 70°C (-13°F to 158°F)
Operating Humidity5% to 90% non-condensing
Storage Humidity5% to 95% non-condensing
Operating AltitudeUp to 3,048 meters (10,000 feet)
Heat Output
( BTU/HR )
7.37
MTBF (Hours)696,927 (Calculation model based on MIL-HDBK-217-FN2 @ 30 °C)
ChassisMolded plastic DIN Rail case with an IP20 ingress protection rating
Mounting
Din Rail KitNative
Product Weight and Dimensions
Weight0.12 kg, 0.26 lbs
Dimensions114 x 100 x 22.5mm, 4.5 x 3.9 x 0.88 inches
Packaging
Shipping Weight0.17 kg, 0.37 lbs
Shipping Dimensions145 x 105 x 30 mm, 5.7 x 4.1 x 1.2 inches
Regulatory Approvals
EmissionsFCC 47 Part 15 Class A, EN55032 (CISPR32) Class A
EN55011 (CISPR11)
ICES-003
EN61000-6-4 (Emissions for industrial environments)
CISPR 32:2015/EN 55032:2015 (Class A)
CISPR 24:2010/EN 55024:2010
EN61000-3-2
ImmunityEN55024
EN 61000-4-2 (ESD)
EN 61000-4-3 (RS)
EN 61000-4-4 (EFT)
EN 61000-4-5 (Surge)
EN 61000-4-6 (CS)
EN 61000-4-8 (PFMF)
EN 61000-4-11
IEC/EN 61000-6-2 (General Immunity for Industrial Environments)
Electrical SafetyUL 61010-1 and UL 61010-2-201 (including CB)
UL/ULC/EN 62368-1 (including CB)
CAN/CSA C22.2 No. 62368-1-14
CE
Laser SafetyEN 60825-1:2007
Fiber optic transmitters on this device meet Class 1 Laser safety requirements per IEC-60825 FDA/CDRH standards and comply with 21CFR1040.10 and 21CFR1040.11.
EnvironmentalReach, RoHS and WEEE Compliant
OtherECCN: 5A991
HTSUS Number: 8517.62.0050
Perle Limited Lifetime Warranty