中国电气传动网

第一电气传动平台



总访问量:301115

关键词搜索:

  • 电机
  • MapleSystems
  • 传感器
  • 发电机
  • 机器人
  • 工业机器人
  • 济南鑫贝西
  • 数控
  • TSINGBO

扫一扫

了解更多

S-10G媒体转换器

点击图片查看原图
 
单价: 面议
品牌: Perle
销量: 累计出售 0
评价: 已有 0 条评价
人气: 已有 17 人关注
更新: 2019-09-03
数量: 减少 增加件 库存100件
立即购买   加入购物车   点击询价
       
 
公司基本资料信息
 

Perle S-10G媒体转换器透明地通过多模或单模光纤连接10千兆以太网链路。每个10GbE Media Converter都配有两个可插拔收发器端口,支持光纤到光纤,铜到光纤或铜到铜介质的转换。


Fiber to Fiber and Copper to Fiber conversion is achieved by inserting XFP or SFP+ fiber transceivers that support multimode and single-mode fiber, including CWDM/DWDM wavelengths. Copper to copper is achieved by inserting SFP+ Direct Attach Cable (DAC), also known as twinax, or XFP 10Gbase-CX4 transceivers.

The empty transceiver ports on the S-10G Media Converters allow for flexible network configurations to meet any requirement using a variety of 10G transceivers supplied by PerleCisco or other manufacturers of MSA compliant SFP+ and XFPs. You can use these products to convert:

  • SFP+ to SFP+

  • XFP to XFP

  • XFP to SFP+

  • SFP to SFP ( 1000base-x to 1000base-x )

  • SFP+ to CX4

Perle 10 Gigabit Ethernet to Fiber Converters provide an economical path to extend the distance of an existing 10GbE link. Network Administrators can “see-everything” with Perle’s advanced features such as Smart link Pass-Through, Fiber Fault alert, a built-in link Test capability and Loopback. This allows for more efficient troubleshooting and less on-site maintenance. These cost and time saving features, along with a lifetime warranty and free worldwide technical support, make Perle S-10G Media Converters the smart choice for IT professionals. 10G Media Converters are also available for managed networks with AAA security.

S-10G Media Converter Features

SFP Speed SensingAutomatically detects whether a SFP has been inserted and adjusts the speed accordingly
Smart link Pass-ThroughWhen the Smart link Pass-Through switch is enabled (default), each port will reflect the state of its port peer. In this mode, if a link loss is detected on one port, the transmit signal on the other port is disabled “passing through” the state of the failed link. This enables managed switches and other devices to report link failures to their network NMS.

When the switch is in the down position, Smart link Pass-Through is disabled. If a link loss is detected on one port, the transmit signal remains enabled on the other port.
Fiber Fault alertWith Fiber Fault alert the state of the 10 Gigabit Ethernet receiver is passed to the transmitter. This provides fault notification to the partner device attached to the 10G Ethernet interface of the media converter.
3R – Optical Signal RegenerationOptical signal regeneration: 3R ( Re-amplify, Reshape, and Retime the signal ) ensures that there is a quality link at 10 Gigabit speeds.
Built-in link TestWhen enabled, the built-in packet generator transmits Ethernet test frames to its 10 Gigabit Ethernet peer. The remote media converter will auto-detect the test frames and loopback the test frames. Any frames received in error, will cause the Power, LK1 and LK2 LEDs to illuminate in a specific combination to identify the error. During the test different bit test patterns will be utilized every 5 seconds ensuring a thorough link test.
Test Mode Auto-detectNo switches are required to be flipped in order to go into test mode. The remote media converter will enter test mode automatically when requested by its central site peer. This virtually eliminates unnecessary truck rolls to a remote site when diagnosing a link failure.
EDC Mode ControlElectronic Dispersion Compensation (EDC) is an algorithmic method used to compensate for optical dispersion that occurs on high speed 10 Gigabit links. EDC mode settings are automatically configured by the media converter based on the information retrieved from the SFP+ or XFP module. This will enable proper operation for extended multimode 10Gbase-LRM as well as active or passive copper cabling.
Module Temperature ProtectionProtects your DOM/DMI capable SFP+ or XFP module by monitoring its internal temperature and will automatically shut down the XFP or SFP if the module is operating above its maximum temperature threshold.
High Power Level 4 XFPsHigh powered Level 4 XFPs are supported in XTSH and XTXH models.
Gigabit SFP supportThe 10 Gigabit media converter model with dual SFP+ slots can also support Gigabit (1000base-X) SFPs. This allows users to use Gigabit SFPs today and migrate to 10G SFP+ in the future. Both slots must be populated with Gigabit SFPs.
Jumbo PacketsTransparent to Jumbo frames with a maximum MTU size of 10,024 bytes
VLANTransparent to VLAN tagged packets.
Power Strain Relief strapA strain relief strap is provided to ensure a solid and secure power connection to the media converter. Ideal for areas that may be exposed to any vibration.
Remote LoopbackCapable of performing a loopback on each 10 Gigabit interface. In this mode, all frames received on the port in loopback mode will be transmitted back. This provides users with the capability of utilizing their own in-house test generators for testing the link.


硬件:

PowerDual SFPDual XFPXFP to SFP
Input Supply Voltage9 - 30 vDC, unregulated ( 12 vDC Nominal )
Maximum Power Consumption (watts)

7.2

XTX: 12.0*

XTXH: 16.8*

XTS: 9.6*

XTSH: 16.8*

Total Transceiver power supports (watts)3.0

XTX: 7.0

XTXH: 11.0

XTS: 5.0

XTSH: 7.0

Power Connector5.5mm x 9.5mm x 2.1mm barrel socket
Power Adapter
Universal AC/DC Adapter100-240v AC, regulated AC/12v DC adapter included
Indicators
Power / TST
  • On: Power indication and in normal operation

  • Blinking slowly: the unit is in loopback or test mode (either port)

  • Red solid: the unit has a hardware error (upon power up)

  • Red and blinking: the unit has a hardware error specified by combination of LK1 and LK2

LK1, LK2
  • On: Fiber link present

  • Blinking quickly: Fiber link present and receiving data.(including test data)

  • Blinking slowly: Fiber link disabled because the other fiber link went down.

  • Blinking 1 sec on 3 sec off – module shut down due to high temperature.

  • Off: No fiber link present or no module inserted

Switches - accessible through a side opening in the chassis
Smart link Pass-ThroughWhen the Smart link Pass-Through switch is enabled (default), each port will reflect the state of its port peer. In this mode, if a link loss is detected on one port, the transmit signal on the other port is disabled “passing through” the state of the failed link. This enables managed switches and other devices to report link failures to their network NMS.

When the switch is in the down position, Smart link Pass-Through is disabled. If a link loss is detected on one port, the transmit signal remains enabled on the other port.

Fiber Fault alertEnabled (Default - Up)
With Fiber Fault alert the state of the 10 Gigabit ethernet receiver is passed to the transmitter. This provides fault notification to the partner device attached to the 10G ethernet interface of the media converter

Disabled (Down)

EDC ModeElectronic Dispersion Compensation (EDC) is an algorithmic method used to compensate for optical dispersion that occurs on high speed 10 Gigabit links. EDC mode settings are automatically configured by the media converter based on the information retrieved from the SFP+ or XFP module. This will enable proper operation for extended multimode 10Gbase-LRM as well as active or passive copper cabling.

In the default UP switch position the media converter will automatically set the 10G transceiver to match the EDC type declared by the SFP+ / XFP module to either to “linear” or “limiting”.

In the event that there is a mismatch, setting the switch to the Down position on the media converter will flip the setting to that declared by the module.

LoopbackCapable of performing a loopback on each 10 Gigabit interface. In this mode, all frames received on the port in loopback mode will be transmitted back. This provides users with the capability of utilizing their own in-house test generators for testing the link.
ConnectorsDual SFPDual XFPXFP to SFP
Pluggable 10G Fiber Transceiver slots ( Hot insertion and removable)Two 10 Gigabit SFP+ Slots
  • Power level 1, 2

Two 10 Gigabit XFP Slots
  • Power level 1,2,3

  • Power Level 4 (XTSH model)

One 10 Gigabit SFP+
  • Power Level 1, 2

One 10 Gigabit XFP
  • Power level 1,2,3

  • Power Level 4 (XTSH model)

Voltages supplied to XFP slots-1.8V, 3.3V, 5V and -5.2V1.8V, 3.3V, 5V and -5.2V
Supported 10 Gigabit Fiber pluggable transceiversIEEE 802.3ae compliant:
  • 10Gbase-SR

  • 10Gbase-LRM

  • 10Gbase-LR

  • 10Gbase-ER

  • 10Gbase-ZR

CWDM/DWDM
IEEE 802.3ae compliant:
  • 10Gbase-SR

  • 10Gbase-LRM

  • 10Gbase-LR

  • 10Gbase-ER

  • 10Gbase-ZR

CWDM/DWDM
IEEE 802.3ae compliant:
  • 10Gbase-SR

  • 10Gbase-LRM

  • 10Gbase-LR

  • 10Gbase-ER

  • 10Gbase-ZR

CWDM/DWDM
Supported 10 Gigabit Copper pluggable transceiversSFP+ Direct Attach Cable (DAC). Also known as:
  • Twinax

  • 10Gbase-CU

  • 10GSFP+Cu

  • 10Gbase-CX1

  • 10Gbase-CR1

Note: Passive and Active cable types supported
IEEE 802.3ak compliant:
  • XFP 10Gbase-CX4 copper

SFP+ Direct Attach Cable (DAC). Also known as:
  • Twinax

  • 10Gbase-CU

  • 10GSFP+Cu

  • 10Gbase-CX1

  • 10Gbase-CR1

Note: Passive and Active cable types supported

IEEE 802.3ak compliant:

  • XFP 10Gbase-CX4 copper

Supported Gigabit Fiber SFPs

1000base-SX

1000base-LX/LH

1000base-EX

1000base-ZX

1000base-BX

CWDM/DWDM

Note: In this mode both SFP modules must operate 1000base-X

N/AN/A
Environmental SpecificationsDual SFPDual XFPXFP to SFP
Operating Temperature0° C to 50° C (32° F to 122° F)
Storage Temperatureminimum range of -25° C to 70° C (-13° F to 158° F)
Operating Humidity5% to 90% non-condensing
Storage Humidity5% to 95% non-condensing
Operating AltitudeUp to 3,048 meters (10,000 feet)
Heat Output
( BTU/HR )
24.6

XTX: 41.0

XTXH: 57.3

XTS: 38.2

XTSH: 57.3

MTBF (Hours)**

Without power adaptor:
364,715

With power adaptor:
206,946

XTX & XTXH
without power adaptor: 332,711

XTX
with power adaptor: 196,235

XTXH
with power adaptor: 210,748

XTS & XTSH
without power adaptor: 332,711

XTS
with power adaptor:196,235

XTSH
with power adaptor: 210,748

Chassismetal with an IP20 ingress protection rating
Mounting
Din Rail KitOptional
Wall / Rack Mount KitOptional
Product Weight and DimensionsDual SFPDual XFPXFP to SFP
Product Weight0.36 kg, 0.80 lbs0.38 kg, 0.84 lbs0.38 kg, 0.84 lbs
Product Dimensions8 x 12 x 4.2 cm (3.1 x 4.7 x 1.7 inches)
Shipping Weight0.64 kg, 1.41 lbs0.66 kg, 1.46 lbs0.66 kg, 1.46 lbs
Shipping Dimensions26 x 17 x 7 cm (10.2 x 6.7 x 2.8 inches)
Regulatory Approvals
EmissionsFCC Part 15 Class A, EN55022 Class A
CISPR 22 Class A
CISPR 32:2015/EN 55032:2015 (Class A)
CISPR 24:2010/EN 55024:2010
EN61000-3-2
ImmunityEN55024
Electrical SafetyUL 60950-1
IEC 60950-1(ed 2); am1, am2
EN 60950-1:2006+A11:2009+A1:2010+A12:2011+A2:2013
CE
EnvironmentalReach, RoHS and WEEE Compliant
OtherECCN: 5A991
HTSUS Number: 8517.62.0050
Perle Limited Lifetime Warranty


选型: