中国电气传动网

第一电气传动平台



总访问量:301117

关键词搜索:

  • 电机
  • MapleSystems
  • 传感器
  • 发电机
  • 机器人
  • 工业机器人
  • 济南鑫贝西
  • 数控
  • TSINGBO

扫一扫

了解更多

S-110P-XT PoE媒体和速率转换器

点击图片查看原图
 
单价: 面议
品牌: Perle
销量: 累计出售 0
评价: 已有 0 条评价
人气: 已有 18 人关注
更新: 2019-09-03
数量: 减少 增加件 库存100件
立即购买   加入购物车   点击询价
       
 
公司基本资料信息
 

S-110P-XT工业温度PoE媒体转换器满足了将极端温度下运行的10/100以太网设备透明地连接到光纤,同时为基于标准的PoE和PoE +兼容设备提供以太网供电(PoE)的需求。

The S-110P-XT PoE Media Converters will operate in industrial grade temperatures of -40F to +167F (-40C to +75C). Equipment found in traffic management, oil and gas pipelines, weather tracking, industrial and outdoor applications must function in temperatures that cannot be supported by a commercial based media converter. Boasting this extended temperature feature along with a rugged steel casing, the S-110P-XT Media Converter provides an economical path to extend the distance between two industrial devices subjected to harsh environments and severe temperatures such as security cameras, wireless access points, alarms, traffic controllers, sensors and tracking devices.

Perle PoE Media Converters are classified as Power Sourcing Equipment (PSE).  While using standard UTP cables that carry Ethernet data, Perle PoE media converters also provide power to Powered Devices (PDs).  Perle has PoE media converter models that support the IEEE 802.3af PoE standard (15.4W of power) or the IEEE 802.3at PoE+ standard (30W of power). Learn more about PoE.

Perle 10/100 PoE Ethernet to Fiber Converters provide an economical path to extend the distance of an existing network with fiber cabling.  At the same time they function as PoE injectors to power devices like IP cameras and Wi-Fi devices over copper UTP cabling.

Network Administrators can "see-everything" with Perle's advanced features such as Auto-Negotiation, Auto-MDIX, link Pass-Through, Fiber Fault alert, and Loopback. This allows for more efficient troubleshooting and less on-site maintenance. These cost and time saving features, along with a lifetime warranty and free worldwide technical support, make Perle's S-110P-XT Industrial Temperature 10/100 PoE Media Converters the smart choice for IT professionals.

S-110P-XT Industrial Temperature Copper to Fiber PoE Media Converter Features

Power Over Ethernet 
( PSE )

Performs the Power Sourcing Equipment ( PSE ) function for IEEE 802.3af (15.4 watts PoE) and IEEE 802.3at ( up to 30 watts PoE+ ) compliant devices.

Available in PoE and PoE+ models

PoE+ models support both Type 1 ( PoE ) and Type 2 ( PoE+ ) PD gear

Advanced Power Management
  • Enable/Disable PSE power

  • PD signature detection

  • Over-Current Protection

  • PD power classification detection ( Class 0,1,2,3,4 )

PD Power Reset

Ideal for remotely resetting equipment, this configurable function performs a momentary power reset to the attached Powered Device (PD). When enabled, the media converter will, upon loss of fiber RX, turn off PSE output power supplied to the PD device for 2 seconds then turn the power back on and leave it on until such time that another fiber RX link is lost (after it was re-established). When disabled, a loss of fiber RX has no effect on PSE power to the PD device(s).

Powered Device Support

Support is included for a broad range of PD ( Powered Devices )

  • IEEE Standard PoE/PoE+ ( Alternative A and B )

  • Legacy High Capacitance PDs

  • Legacy Wireless Access Points

Power Strain Relief strapIncluded with all models, a strain relief strap is provided to ensure a solid and secure power connection to the media converter. Ideal for areas that may be exposed to vibration.
Auto-Negotiation (802.3u)The media converter supports auto negotiation on the 10/100base-TX interface.
Auto-MDIXAuto-MDIX (automatic medium-dependant interface crossover) detects the signaling on the UTP interface to determine the type of cable connected (straight-through or crossover) and automatically configures the connection when enabled. With Auto-MDIX enabled, either a straight-through or crossover type cable can be used to connect the media converter to the device on the other end of the cable. 
link Pass-ThroughWith link Pass-Through the state of the UTP receiver is passed to the fiber transmitter to make the media converter appear transparent to the end devices that are connected. In addition if Far-End Fault is enabled the media converter can turn off the 10/100base-TX transmitter when a FAR-End Fault is received. 

Using link Pass-Through with Far-End Fault minimizes data loss when a fault occurs. Should a fault occur, the end devices have the indication of a failure available to them making trouble shooting easier.

Far-End Fault (FEF)

The media converter implements the 802.3 standard for Far-End Fault for the indication and detection of remote fault conditions on the 100base-X fiber connection. With Far-End Fault enabled the media converter transmits the Far-End Fault Indication over the 100base-X fiber connection whenever a receive failure is detected on the 100base-X fiber connection. The media converter continuously monitors the100base-X fiber connection for a valid signal. 

The action the media converter takes on receiving a Far-End Fault Indication is dependent on the link Pass-Through switch setting.
Pause (IEEE 802.3xy)

Pause signaling is an IEEE feature that temporarily suspends data transmission between two devices in the event that one of the devices becomes overwhelmed. The media converter supports pause negotiation on the 10/100base-TX copper connection.

DuplexFull and half duplex operation supported.
VLANTransparent to VLAN tagged packets.
Remote LoopbackCapable of performing a loopback on the 100base-X fiber interface.


硬件:

Power
Input Supply VoltagePoE models: 46 - 57 vDC
PoE+ models: 52 - 57 vDC
Power Consumption3.5 Watts
Power Over Ethernet (PSE)PoE models: maximum to 15.4 watts supplied to port
PoE+ models: up to 30 watts supplied to port
PoE OptionsAlternative A ( power on pins 1,2 and 3,6 )

Alternative B ( power on pins 4,5 and 7,8 )

Legacy PoE ( IE wireless access points ) - ( reverse polarity on pins 4,5 and 7,8 )

Legacy large capacitor detect ( pins 4,5 and 7,8 )

Power Connector2 pin pluggable terminal block
Indicators
Power ( PWR )This green LED is turned on when power is applied to the media converter. Otherwise it is off. The LED will blink slowly when either fiber port is in Loopback test mode. The LED will blink quickly if there is a hardware failure where the reason code can be identified through a various blinking cycles.
Fiber link on /
Receive activity
( LKF 1/2 )
This green LED is operational only when power is applied. The LED will blink along with transmit/receive data on the fiber port

If a loss of link on the copper port results in a link Passthrough condition to the fiber port, this LED will blink at a rate of once every 2 seconds until the condition is cleared.

Copper link on / Receive activity
( LKC 1/2 )
This green LED is operational only when power is applied. The LED will blink along with transmit/receive data on the 10/100/1000 UTP port

If a loss of link on the copper port results in a link Passthrough condition to the fiber port, this LED will blink at a rate of once every 2 seconds until the condition is cleared.

10/100 SpeedThis green LED is operational only when power is applied. The LED is green when the speed of the copper ethernet port is running at 100 Mbps. The LED is off when in 10 Mbps.
PSE StatusThis LED will signify the status of the PSE function. Using multi-color and blinking the unit will show the following status for the PSE;

GREEN — Solid: The PSE has successfully detected a compliant PD and is applying power over the UTP (for legacy pin out simply show active power when applied)

YELLOW — Solid: The PSE is not active. This means the PSE has been configured to provide power, but the PD is :

  • Not connected

  • Has not detected a compliant PD and is not applying power

  • PSE has turned off power for Reset function

OFF — PSE function switch disabled

RED — Blinking: Error Conditions

  • Capacitance too High — 1 blink

  • Resistance too Low or short circuit — 2 blinks

  • Resistance too high or open circuit — 3 blinks

Switches
Auto-Negotiation (802.3u)Enabled (Default) - The media converter uses 802.3u Auto-negotiation on the 100base-TX interface. It is set to advertise full duplex.

Disabled - The media converter sets the port according to the position of the speed and duplex switches.

link Pass ThroughDisabled (Default) - The 100base-TX and the 100base-FX fiber interface operate independently. Far-End Fault indication on the 100base-FX fiber interface has no effect on the 100base-TX interface.

Enabled - When the state of the receiver is changed on the 100base-TX interface it is reflected on the 100base-FX fiber transmitter. When the state of the receiver on the 100base-FX interface is changed it is reflected on the 100base-TX transmitter.

When a Far-End Fault Indication is received on the fiber interface the 100base-TX transmitter is turned off. When the Far-End Fault Indication is cleared the transmitter is turned back on.

Far-End Fault (FEF)Enabled (Default) - The media converter transmits the Far-End Fault Indication over the 100base-X fiber connection whenever a receive failure is detected on the 100base-X fiber connection. The media converter continuously monitors the100base-X fiber connection and clears the Far-End Fault Indication condition when a valid signal is received.

Disabled - Far-End Fault Indications are not transmitted regardless of the condition of the receive signal on the 100base-FX fiber connection.

Remote LoopbackThe media converter can perform a loopback on the 100base-X fiber interface.

Disabled (Default - Up)

Enabled- The 100base-X receiver is looped to the 100base-X transmitter. The 100base-TX transmitter is taken off the interface.

Speed Copper (internal strap)100 (Default)
10
Duplex Copper (internal strap)Full (Default)
Half
Auto-MDIX
(Internal Strap)
If Auto-Negotiation (802.3u) is enabled, the media converter determines the current cable pinout to use on the copper interface. If Auto-Negotiation (802.3u) is disabled the Media converter will use the RX Energy method on the copper interface to set the port MDI or MDIX whichever is appropriate.

Enabled (Default) - Either a straight-through or crossover type cable can be used to connect the media converter to the device on the other end of the cable.

Disabled - If the partner device on the other end of the cable does not have the Auto-MDIX feature a specific cable, either a straight-through or crossover will be required to ensure that the media converter's transmitter and the partner devices transmitter are connected to the others receiver. The Media converter's 100base-TX port is configured as MDI-X with this switch setting.

PSE PowerWhen enabled (UP), the media converter will perform a Power Sourcing Equipment (PSE) function as per IEEE802.3af or 802.3at standards (relevant model).

Default is "enabled"

PD Power ResetThis is a technique to perform a power reset on a PD device attached.

When enabled ( down ), the media converter will upon loss of link on any fiber port, turn off PSE output power to the PD device for 2 seconds then turn the power back on. The power remains on until any fiber link transitions from up to down again.

With Passthrough enabled, a loss of link on the fiber resulting from a loss of link on the copper, a PD Power Reset will occur and the copper link will continue to reflect the state of the fiber link.

When PD Power Reset disabled, loss of fiber link has no effect on PSE power to the PD device.

PoE Power Options
( Internal Straps )
Set to Alternative A ( default ): Pins 3,6 Neg, Pins 1,2 Pos
Set to Alternative B: Pins 7,8 Neg, Pins 4,5 Pos
Set to Legacy Pre-Standard: Pins 7,8 Pos, Pins 4,5 Neg
Connectors
10/100base-TXRJ45 connector.
2 pair CAT5, EIA/TIA 568A/B or better cable for 10/100.
Magnetic Isolation1.5kv
Fixed FiberDual multimode or single mode ( Duplex ) fiber - SC, ST

Single strand fiber ( Simplex ) - SC

LC - obtained by inserting an SFP ( LC ) in an SFP slot model

Small Form Factor Pluggable
( SFP ) slot
SFP slot models: Empty slot for 100base-X SFP modules supplied by Perle, Cisco or other manufacturers of MSA compliant SFPs.

Hot insertion and removable ( hot swappable ).

Filtering
Filtering1024 MAC Addresses
frame Specifications
Buffer1000 Kbits frame buffer memory
SizeMaximum frame size of 2048 bytes
Environmental Specifications
Operating Temperature-40 C to 75 C (-40 F to 167 F)
Storage Temperature-40 C to 85 C (-40 F to 185 F)
Operating Humidity5% to 90% non-condensing
Storage Humidity5% to 95% non-condensing
Operating AltitudeUp to 3,048 meters (10,000 feet)
Heat Output
( BTU/HR )
12
MTBF (Hours)*Model TypeMTBFSFP SlotFixed Fiber446,216392,490
Chassismetal with an IP20 ingress protection rating


Mounting
Din Rail KitOptional
Rack Mount KitOptional
Product Weight and Dimensions
Weight0.3 Kg, 0.7 lbs (No power adapter)
Dimensions120 x 80 x 26 mm, 4.7 x 3.1 x 1.0 inches
Packaging
Shipping Weight0.425 kg, .9 lbs
Shipping Dimensions150 x 210 x 40 mm, 5.9 x 11 x 2.8 inches
Regulatory Approvals
EmissionsFCC Part 15 Class A, EN55022 Class A
CISPR 22 Class A
CISPR 32:2015/EN 55032:2015 (Class A)
CISPR 24:2010/EN 55024:2010
EN61000-3-2
ImmunityEN55024
Electrical SafetyUL 60950-1
IEC 60950-1(ed 2); am1, am2
EN 60950-1:2006+A11:2009+A1:2010+A12:2011+A2:2013
CE
EnvironmentalReach, RoHS and WEEE Compliant
OtherECCN: 5A991
HTSUS Number: 8517.62.0050
Perle Limited Lifetime Warranty


选型: