中国电气传动网

第一电气传动平台



总访问量:283480

关键词搜索:

  • 电机
  • 济南鑫贝西
  • 上海仪电
  • 英国马尔文
  • 传感器
  • 发电机
  • 机器人
  • 工业机器人
  • 数控

扫一扫

了解更多

IDS-108F 工业交换机

点击图片查看原图
 
单价: 面议
品牌: Perle
销量: 累计出售 0
评价: 已有 0 条评价
人气: 已有 52 人关注
更新: 2019-07-24
数量: 减少 增加件 库存100件
立即购买   加入购物车   点击询价
       
 
公司基本资料信息
 

Perle工业级以太网交换机设计用于应对工业自动化,政府,军事,石油和天然气,采矿和户外应用中的极端温度,浪涌,振动和冲击。IDS-108F是一款8至10端口工业以太网交换机,可提供先进的性能,支持实时确定性网络运行。 它不需要配置,一旦启动就会立即运行。


The IDS-108F comes in a variety of models with 8 copper ports, 8 copper ports plus 1 fiber port or 8 copper ports plus 2 fiber ports. All are rugged fan-less switches that are hardened to provide superior reliability in 0 to 60°C, or harsh extended operating temperatures from -40 to 75°C.

Perle has been designing industrial hardware for serial ModBus and Profinet to Ethernet conversion environments for over 35 yearsand have used this expertise to design the toughest Ethernet switches on the market. Don’t trust your critical communications to commercial switch products. Perle Industrial Ethernet switches give you proven assurance that your system will keep running for years to come.

IDS-108F Industrial Ethernet Switch Features

Rugged design for harsh environments
  • Corrosion resistant IP30 aluminum case

  • UL508A Industrial Control Equipment Safety certified

  • Hazardous locations - Class1/Div2, ATEX Class1/Zone2

Reliable operation
  • Fan-less, no moving parts

  • Dual power input. Connect to separate power sources for redundancy.

    • Reverse polarity protection

    • Overload current protection

  • Handles vibration and shock conditions found in industrial environments

Real-time Ethernet performance
  • Fast wire-speed , store and forward switching, non-blocking architecture

  • Auto-sensing for speed and duplex

  • Auto-mdi/mdix-crossover works with straight and crossover cables


硬件:

Power
Dual 
Power 
Input
Both inputs draw power simultaneously. If one power source fails, the other live source can, acting as a backup, supply enough power to meet the operational needs of the switch.

12/24/48 VDC Nominal. ( 9.6 to 60 VDC)
18 to 30 VAC
Power Connector4-Pin Removable Terminal Block.
Grounding screw on metal chassis
Maximum Current Consumption
@24 vDC
360 mA
Maximum Power
Consumption
@24 vDC
8.6 Watts
Overload 
Current 
Protection
Reset-able fuse provides overload current protection
Reverse 
polarity 
protection
The positive and negative inputs can be reversed providing safe and simple power connectivity.
Access Ports
RJ458 shielded RJ45 ports for 10/100base-TX up to 100 meters ( 328 ft )
Auto-negotiation
Auto-MDI/MDIX-crossover for use with either crossover over straight-through cable types
Ethernet isolation 1500 V
Fiber port1 or 2 fixed fiber port models
Duplex SC or ST connector
  • Multimode 50/125 or 62.5/125 micron fiber cable

  • Single mode 9/125 micron fiber cable

Simplex ( BIDI, single strand ) SC connector
  • Multimode 50/125 or 62.5/125 micron fiber cable

  • Single mode 9/125 micron fiber cable

PC and UPC type patch cords supported.
Switch Properties
Standards
  • IEEE 802.3 for 10base-T

  • IEEE 802.3u for 100base-TX and 100base-FX

  • IEEE 802.3x for Flow Control

Processing TypeStore and Forward, non-blocking architecture
MAC Address Table Size8K
Packet Buffer Memory1 Mbit
Indicators
P1This green LED is turned on when power is applied to the power #1 input
P2This green LED is turned on when power is applied to the power #2 input
RJ45 EthernetThese integrated colored LEDs indicate link, activity and speed for each port.
Fiber linkFiber link LED indicates link and Data Activity
Environmental Specifications
Operating Temperature RangesStandard temperature models : 0° C to 60° C (32° F to 140° F).
Industrial extended temperature models : -40° C to 75° C ( -40 F to 167° F )
Storage Temperature RangeMinimum range of -25° C to 70° C (-13° F to 158° F). -40 C to 85 C (-40 F to 185 F) for industrial extended temperature models
Operating Humidity Range5% to 90% non-condensing
Storage Humidity Range5% to 95% non-condensing
Operating AltitudeUp to 3,048 meters (10,000 feet)
ChassisAluminum with an IP30 ingress protection rating
Din Rail MountableDIN Rail attachment included. Mounts to standard 35 mm DIN rail in accordance with DIN EN 60175. 
Removable to accommodate optional Panel/Wall mount kit
Maximum Heat Output29.3 BTU/Hr
MTBF623,989 hours (without fiber module)
389,062 hours (with 1 fiber module)
347,577 hours (with 2 fiber modules)
MTBF Calculation model based on MIL-HDBK-217-FN2 @ 30 °C
Product Weight and Dimensions
Weight0.32 Kg x 0.7 lbs
Dimensions35.5 x 111 x 138 mm, 1.39 x 4.37 x 5.43 inches
Packaging
Shipping Weight0.47 Kg, 1.04 lbs
Shipping Dimensions170 x 260 x 70 mm, 6.69 x 10.24 x 2.76 inches
Contents ShippedIndustrial Ethernet Switch with DIN Rail attachment
Terminal block
Installation guide
Standards and Certifications
SafetyUL 60950-1
CSA C22.2 No. 60950-1
IEC 60950-1:2005+A1:2009 and
EN 60950-1:2006+A11:2009+A1:2010+A12:2011
CE Mark
UL508 ( Industrial )
EMC EmissionsFCC 47 Part 15 Class A
ICES-0003
CISPR 22:2008/EN55022:2010 (Class A)
EN61000-6-4
EMC ImmunityCISPR 24:2010/EN 55024:2010 
IEC/EN 61000-4-2 (ESD) : Contact discharge +/- 4kV, Air Discharge +/- 8kV
IEC/EN 61000-4-3 (RS) : 80 MHz to 2.7 Ghz ; 10V/m, 800 MHz to 1000 MHz; 20V/m
IEC/EN 61000-4-4 (EFT) : DC power line +/- 2 kV, Data Line +/- 2kV
IEC/EN 61000-4-5 (Surge) : DC power line, Line/Line +/- 1kV, Line/Earth +/- 2kV, Data Line line/earth +/- 1kV
IEC/EN 61000-4-6 (CS) : 150kHz to 80 MHz; 10V
IEC/EN 61000-4-8 (Magnetic Field): 30 A/m
IEC/EN 61000-6-2 ( General Immunity in Industrial Environments )
Industrial SafetyUL508 (Safety standard for Industrial Control Equipment )
CSA C22.2 No. 142
Hazardous Locations 
( Hazloc )
ANSI/ISA 12.12.01, Class I Division 2 Groups A-D ( formerly known as UL 1604 )
CSA C22.2 No. 213
ATEX Class I Zone 2, EN60079-0,15
Laser SafetyEN 60825-1:2007 
Fiber optic transmitters on this device meet Class 1 Laser safety requirements per IEC-60825 FDA/CDRH standards and comply with 21CFR1040.10 and 21CFR1040.11.
EnvironmentalReach, RoHS and WEEE Compliant
OtherECCN: 5A991
HTSUS Number: 8517.62.0050
5 year warranty


选型: