中国电气传动网

第一电气传动平台



总访问量:357171

关键词搜索:

  • 电机
  • Perle
  • MapleSystems
  • TSINGBO
  • 发电机
  • 传感器
  • 变频器
  • 工业机器人
  • 机器人

【手机端】

点击图片查看原图
 

IDS-205F以太网交换机

单价: 面议
品牌: Perle
销量: 累计出售 0
评价: 已有 0 条评价
人气: 已有 147 人关注
更新: 2019-09-03
数量: 减少 增加件 库存100件
立即购买   加入购物车   点击询价
       
 
公司基本资料信息
 

IDS-205F是一款5端口管理型以太网交换机,可在工业环境中运行,提供高级性能并支持实时确定性网络操作。 四个10/100 / 1000-base-T以太网端口可用于网络千兆和快速以太网设备。 一个100base-X光纤连接可用于通过光纤扩展快速以太网操作距离。


In addition to extending links over greater distances, utilizing fiber is critical in industrial plants where high levels of electromagnetic interference or EMI is a common phenomenon.  This interference can cause corruption of data over copper-based Ethernet links. Data transmitted over fiber optic cable however is completely immune to this type of noise ensuring optimal data transmission across the plant floor.

Perle Industrial-grade Ethernet Switches are designed to stand up to extreme temperatures, surges, vibrations, and shocks found in industrial automation, government, military, oil and gas, mining and outdoor applications.

With over 28 models, the Perle IDS-205F offers a choice of connectors, fiber types, temperature support and operating distances.

Simple Plug and Play installation to get your Ethernet devices networked immediately is available with Perle’s Fast Setup feature.  The familiar Command Line Interface ( CLI ), via in-band Telnet or the out-band serial console port, will be appreciated by CCNA ( Cisco Certified Network Associate ) and CCNP ( Cisco Certified Network Professional ) trained engineers.

The IDS-205F can be managed with an IPv6 address and supports a comprehensive set of management functions, such as P-Ringmanagement VLANQoSRMONN:1 port mirroring and local alert log.

All IDS-205F models, are rugged fan-less switches that are hardened to provide superior reliability in -10 to 60°C.  In addition, every component on every industrial (XT) model has been designed and tested to handle operating temperatures between -40 and 75C.

All Perle Industrial Ethernet Switches have a corrosion resistance aluminum case and dual redundant power input with reverse polarity and overload protection.  In addition, all units only use high-end components from the leading chip manufacturers to ensure the highest level of durability and reliability.

Perle has been designing industrial hardware for over 35 years. This expertise was used to design the toughest Ethernet switches on the market that will keep your system running for years to come.

IDS-205F Managed DIN Rail Switch Features

Simple deployment

Zero-touch discovery using Dynamic Host Control Protocol (DHCP), Perle’s “Fast Setup” for first time installation, provides simple deployment in Ethernet environments.

Resiliency 

  • STP and RSTP protocols for fast recovery.

  • Perle’s P-Ring protocol for fast convergence in ring topologies

Manageability

  • Web Device Manager, Telnet, SNMP and Perle’s PerleView NMS for centralized management

  • In-band management via RJ45 port

  • Use an IPv4 or IPv6 address

Rugged design for harsh environments

  • Corrosion resistant case

  • Programmable Controller Safety certified

  • Certified for hazardous locations

  • Extended industrial temperature models

Reliable operation

  • Fan-less, no moving parts

  • Dual power input. Connect to separate power sources for redundancy.

    • Reverse polarity protection

    • Overload current protection

  • Handles vibration and shock conditions found in industrial environments

Real-time Ethernet performance

  • Fast wire-speed , store and forward switching

  • Auto-sensing for speed and duplex

  • Auto-mdi/mdix-crossover works with straight and crossover cables

Energy Efficient Ethernet ( EEE )

Energy Efficient Ethernet (EEE) as per 802.3az provides power savings during idle network activity.


特点:

Performance Features
Port Auto-sensing

Auto-sensing of port speed and auto-negotiation of duplex on all switch ports for optimizing bandwidth

Auto MDI/MDIX

Medium-dependent interface crossover ( Auto-MDIX ) capability on 10/100 and 10/100/1000 mbps  interfaces that enables the interface to automatically detect the required cable type ( straight thru or crossover ) and to configure the connection appropriately

802.3x flow control

IEEE 802.3x flow control on all ports. ( The switch does not initiate pause frames )

Storm Control

Storm control prevents traffic on a LAN from being disrupted by a broadcast, multicast, or unicast storm on one of the physical interfaces. A LAN storm occurs when packets flood the LAN, creating excessive traffic and degrading network performance. Storm Control enables limits to be placed on broadcast, multicast and unicast traffic

Static MAC Addressing

This feature enables the manual configuration of the MAC addresses on a per port basis. Flooding is prevented by retaining MAC entries across a reboot of the switch.

Port Blocking

Port Blocking provides the ability to block the flooding of unknown layer 2 unicast and multicast traffic on an Interface

IPV4 IGMP Snooping

Internet Group Management Protocol ( IGMP ) constrains the flooding of multicast traffic by dynamically configuring Layer 2 interfaces so that multicast traffic is forwarded to only those interfaces associated with IP multicast devices.

IGMPv1, v2, v3, IGMP snooping querier mode, IGMP report suppression, topology change notification and robustness variable features are supported

Port Quick Disconnect

In some network environments, it is desirable to move an Ethernet from one switch port to another and have the device come on-line quickly. The Port Quick Disconnect feature if enabled, provides an immediate age-out of the MAC addresses learned on the port when the port status changes from a link-up to a link-down state

Manageability Features
Web Device Manager

The Perle Web Device Manager is an embedded Web based application that provides an easy to use browser interface for managing the switch. Unlike competitive products, Java applet technology is not required or used

Command Line Interface ( CLI )

A familiar text-based Command Line Interface that is based on accepted industry standard syntax and structure. Ideal for CCNA and CCNP trained engineers, this interface is available via in-band Telnet or the out-band serial console port

SNMP

Manage the switch with an snmp compatible management station that is running platforms such as HP Openview or Perle’s PerleVIEW NMS. SNMP V1 and V2C

PerleVIEW

PerleVIEW is Perle’s SNMP-based network management system that provides a view of the network with a large scale of Perle networking devices.

IPv6

Manage with an IPv4 or IPV6 address

DHCP Client Auto-Configuration

Automates configuration of switch information such as IP address, default gateway, hostname and Domain Name System ( DNS ) as well as TFTP server names. Firmware and configuration file locations are provided through options 54, 66, 67, 125 and 150

DHCP Relay

DHCP Relay is used for forwarding requests from DHCP clients when they are not on the same physical subnet. As a DHCP relay agent the switch operates as a Layer 3 device that forwards DHCP packets between clients and servers.

DHCP Option 82 Insertion

Normally used in metro or large enterprise deployments DHCP Option 82 insertion is used to provide additional information on “physical attachment” of the client.  As per RFC 3046, option 82 enables additional pre-defined information to be inserted into the DHCP request packet  ( for DHCP Servers that support this option )

LLDP

LLDP-link Layer Discovery Protocol as per IEEE 802.1AB is a neighbor discovery protocol that is used for network devices to advertise information about themselves to other devices on the network. This protocol runs over the data-link layer, which allows two systems running different network layer protocols to learn about each other ( via TLVs – Type-Length-Value )

File Download

Firmware can be transferred via TFTP or HTTP. Text-based files that can be created or edited by common text editors.

Availability and Redundancy Features
Spanning Tree Protocol ( STP )

IEEE 802.1D now incorporated in IEEE 802.1Q-2014, STP prevents bridge loops and the broadcast radiation that results from them.

Rapid Spanning Tree Protocol ( RSTP )

Interoperable with STP, RSTP ( IEEE 802.1w ) takes advantage of point-to-point wiring and provides rapid convergence of the spanning tree. Reconfiguration of the spanning tree can occur in less than 1 second

P-Ring

P-Ring provides an easy to use method for configuring a ring network using standard spanning tree protocols.

Prevents a switch loop scenario in a ring topology.

link StandbyA link recovery feature using a primary and backup link. Provides a simple alternative to spanning tree protocols for link redundancy
VLAN Features
VLAN Range

Up to 256 VLANS across a VLAN ID range of 1 to 4000

VLAN Interfaces

Perle switches provide the ability to configure management VLAN interfaces. This enables network administrators to access the switch’s management interface from separate VLAN networks

Quality of Service ( QoS ) and Class of Service ( CoS ) Features
Classification

IP ToS/DSCP and IEEE 802.1p CoS

Congestion Avoidance

Weighted Fair Queuing or Strict Queuing

Egress Queues and scheduling
  • 4 traffic class queues per port

  • output queue mapping

  • DSCP to output queue mapping

Monitoring Features
Port Mirroring

N:1 Port Mirroring is a method of monitoring network traffic. With port mirroring enabled, the switch sends a copy of one or more ports to a predefined destination port. Selection of Transmit, Receive frames or both can be made

RMON

RMON statistics provided for statistics, history, alarms and events for network monitoring and traffic analysis

Syslog

Facility for logging systems messages to an external SYSLOG server

alert Log

Facility for logging systems messages locally

Traceroute

Layer 2 traceroute to identify the path that a frame takes from source to destination

Virtual cable test

A test that enables the detection of potential copper cabling issues such as pair polarity pair swaps and excessive pair skew as well as any opens, shorts or any impedance mismatch. Will report the distance in the cable to the open or short.

Power Supply Monitoring

Provides the status of power supplies of the switch

Alarm Processing

The switch can monitor global switch conditions as well as individual ports. These alarms can be configured to send messages to ;

  • an internal log file

  • external Syslog server

  • SNMP trap server

  • An external alarm device such as a bell, light or other signaling device via the switch’s built-in dry contact alarm relay

Global Status Monitoring Alarms

  • Dual power supply alarm

Port Status Monitoring Alarms

  • link Fault Alarm ( IE loss of signal )

  • Port not forwarding alarm

  • Port not operating alarm ( failure upon start up tests )

  • FCS Bit error rate alarm

Alarm Relay

When enabled, energizes the built-alarm relay triggering an external alarm circuit such as a bell, light or other signaling device according to alarm conditions set

Management and Standards
IEEE Standards

IEEE 802.3 for 10base-T
IEEE 802.3u for 100base-T(X) and 100base-X
IEEE 802.3ab for 1000base-T
IEEE 802.3z for 1000baseX
IEEE 802.3x for Flow Control
IEEE 802.1D-2004 for Spanning Tree Protocol
IEEE 802.1w for Rapid STP
IEEE 802.1Q for VLAN Tagging
IEEE 802.1p for Class of Service
IEEE 802.3ad for Port Trunk with LACP
IEEE 802.1AB LLDP

SNMP MIB Objects

IEEE8021-PAE-MIB
NTPv4-MIB
IEEE8021-SPANNING-TREE-MIB
SYSAPPL-MIB
LLDP-EXT-MED-MIB
SNMP-COMMUNITY-MIB
LLDP-EXT-MED-MIB
IGMP-STD-MIB
IEEE8021-MSTP-MIB
Q-BRIDGE-MIB
LLDP-EXT-DOT3-MIB
IF-MIB
RSTP-MIB
DIFFSERV-DSCP-TC
LLDP-EXT-DOT1-MIB
IEEE8021-TC-MIB
LLDP-MIB
RMON2-MIB
ENTITY-MIB
P-BRIDGE-MIB
PERLE-LOGIN-MIB
PERLE-alert-MIB
PERLE-IP-SSH-MIB
PERLE-IP-PROTOCOLS-MIB
PERLE-USER-MIB
PERLE-SMI
PERLE-MAC-NOTIFICATION-MIB
PERLE-SYSINFO-MIB
PERLE-linkSTANDBY-MIB
PERLE-AAA-MIB
perle-AAA.MIB
PERLE-IPV6-MIB
PERLE-LOGGING-MIB
PERLE-VLAN-MIB
PERLE-IF-MIB
PERLE-ENTITY-VENDORTYPE-OID-MIB
PERLE-ERR-DISABLE-MIB
PERLE-SWITCH-PLATFORM-MIB
PERLE-ENVMON-MIB
PERLE-TIME-MIB
PERLE-PTP-MIB
PERLE-P-RING-MIB
PERLE-SNMP-MIB
PERLE-FILE-TRANSFER-MIB
PERLE-SWITCH-GLOBAL-MIB
PERLE-BOOT-MIB
PERLE-PRODUCTS-MIB
PERLE-BANDWIDTH-CONTROL-MIB
PERLE-IP-TELNET-MIB
PERLE-GVRP-MIB
PERLE-PORT-SECURITY-MIB
PERLE-DHCP-SERVER-MIB
PERLE-GARP-MIB
PERLE-ARCHIVE-MIB
PERLE-NTP-MIB
PERLE-SSL-MIB
PERLE-IGMP-MIB
PERLE-ACL-MIB
PERLE-POE-MIB
PERLE-RELOAD-MIB
PERLE-ENTITY-ALARM-MIB
PERLE-IPV6-NEIGHBOR-MIB
PERLE-DOT1X-AUTH-MIB
PERLE-TC
PERLE-DHCP-CLIENT-MIB
PERLE-LINE-MIB
PERLE-ARP-MIB
PERLE-GMRP-MIB
PERLE-MLD-MIB
PERLE-IP-HTTP-MIB
PERLE-PORT-MONITOR-MIB
PERLE-SpTreeExtensions-MIB
PERLE-IP-MIB


硬件:

Power

Dual Power Input

Both inputs draw power simultaneously. If one power source fails, the other live source can, acting as a backup, supply enough power to meet the operational needs of the switch.

12/24/48 VDC Nominal. (9.6 to 60 VDC)

Power Connector

4-Pin Removable Terminal Block.

Grounding screw on metal chassis

Terminal Block Image

Maximum Current Consumption @24 vDC0.14 amps
Maximum Power Consumption @24 vDC3.4 watts

Overload Current Protection

Fused overload current protection

Reverse polarity protection

The positive and negative inputs can be reversed providing safe and simple power connectivity.

Access Ports

RJ45

4 shielded RJ45 ports for 10/100/1000base-T up to 100 meters (328 ft)

Auto-negotiation

Auto-MDI/MDIX-crossover for use with either crossover over straight-through cable types

Ethernet isolation 1500 V

RJ45 Serial Console port

RJ45 DTE
Optional rolled and straight thru RJ45 cables and DB adapters are available

Fast Ethernet Fiber port

100base-x fiber port models

Duplex SC or ST connector

  • Multimode 50/125 or 62.5/125 micron fiber cable

  • Single mode 9/125 micron fiber cable

Simplex (BIDI, single strand) SC or ST connector

  • Multimode 50/125 or 62.5/125 micron fiber cable

  • Single mode 9/125 micron fiber cable

PC and UPC type patch cords supported.

Fiber Port Specs

Fiber TypeTransmit(dBm)Receive(dBm)PowerBudget(dB)Wavelength(nm)IEEECoreSize(um)ModalBandwidth(MHz* Km)Maximum OperatingDistanceMinMaxMinMaxMMF(Duplex SC/ST)-20.0-12.0-31.0-14.011.01310100base-FX50800*5 km(3.1 mi)62.5500*4 km(2.5 mi)62.52002 km(1.2 mi)MMF(Simplex SC/ST)-15.00.0-28.0-8.013.01310 / 15501550 / 1310100base-BX-U100base-BX-D62.52002 km(1.2 mi)SMF(Duplex SC/ST)-18.0-7.0-32.0-3.014.01310100base-LX9**20 km(12.4 mi)SMF(Simplex SC/ST)-14.0-8.0-32.0-3.018.01310 / 15501550 / 1310100base-BX-U100base-BX-D9**20 km(12.4 mi)SMF(Duplex SC/ST)-5.00.0-34.0-3.029.01310100base-EX9**40 km(24.9 mi)SMF(Simplex SC)-8.0-3.00-33.0-3.018.01310 / 15501550 / 1310100base-BX-U100base-BX-D9**40 km(24.9 mi)SMF(Duplex SC/ST)-5.00.0-34.0-3.029.01550100base-ZX9**80 km(49.7 mi)SMF(Duplex SC/ST)0.05.0-35.0-3.035.01550100base-ZX9**120 km(74.6 mi)

* 1db/km multimode fiber cable
** as per ITU-T G.652 SMF specifications

Alarms

Alarm Relay

  • NC (Normally Closed) dry contact.

  • 1A @ 24V

Switch Properties

Standards

IEEE 802.3 for 10base-T

IEEE 802.3u for 100base-TX and 100base-FX

IEEE 802.3ab for 1000base-T

Energy Efficient Ethernet (EEE) as per 802.3az.

IEEE 802.3x for Flow Control

Processing Type

Store and Forward

MAC Address Table Size

8K

VLAN ID range

1 to 4000

IGMP groups

1024

Packet Buffer Memory

1 Mbit

Jumbo frame Size

10 KB

Indicators

Power

This LED is turned on when the appropriate level of voltage is applied to one or both of the power inputs 

System

Indicates whether the switch O/S is operating normally

RJ45 Ethernet

These integrated colored LEDs indicate link, activity and speed for each port.

Fiber link

Fiber link LED indicates link and Data Activity

Alarm

The alarm LED (Red) will be turned on under alarm conditions

P-Ring Master LED

Status of the P-Ring Master

Backup Network Coupling

Indicates whether or not the “Backup Network Coupling” feature is enabled (Redundant links connecting two P-Ring networks)

Environmental Specifications
MTBF277,426 Hours
Calculation model based on MIL-HDBK-217-FN2 @ 30 °C

Operating Temperature Ranges

Standard temperature models (Std): -10° C to 60° C (14° F to 140° F).

XT Industrial extended temperature models (Ind) : -40° C to 75° C  (-40 F to 167° F)

Storage Temperature Range

Minimum range of -25° C to 70° C (-13° F to 158° F). -40 C to 85 C (-40 F to 185 F) for industrial extended temperature models

Operating Humidity Range

5% to 90% non-condensing

Storage Humidity Range

5% to 95% non-condensing

Maximum Heat Output11.6 Btu/hr

Operating Altitude

Up to 3,048 meters (10,000 feet)

Chassis

metal with an IP20 ingress protection rating

Din Rail Mountable

DIN Rail attachment included. Mounts to standard 35 mm DIN rail in accordance with DIN EN 60175.

Removable to accommodate optional Panel/Wall mount kit

Product Weight and Dimensions

Weight

0.61kg (1.34 lbs)

Dimensions

45 x 130 x 121mm

Packaging

Shipping Weight

0.76kg (1.76 lbs)

Shipping Dimensions

170 x 260 x 70 mm

Standards and Certifications

Laser Safety

EN 60825-1:2007

Fiber optic transmitters on this device meet Class 1 Laser safety requirements per IEC-60825 FDA/CDRH standards and comply with 21CFR1040.10 and 21CFR1040.11.

Safety

UL 60950-1

IEC 60950-1:2005+A1:2009 and

EN 60950-1:2006+A11:2009+A1:2010+A12:2011

CE Mark

UL 61010-1 and UL 61010-2-201 (Standard for Safety for Programmable Controllers)

Emissions

FCC 47 Part 15 Class A

CISPR 22:2008/EN55022:2010 (Class A)

CISPR 24:2010/EN 55024:2010

EMC and Immunity

CISPR 24:2010/EN 55024:2010
IEC/EN 61000-4-2 (ESD) :
IEC/EN 61000-4-3 (RS)
IEC/EN 61000-4-4 (EFT) :
IEC/EN 61000-4-5 (Surge)
IEC/EN 61000-4-6 (CS)
IEC/EN 61000-4-8
IEC/EN 61000-6-2 (General Immunity in Industrial Environments)

Industrial Safety

UL 61010-1 and UL 61010-2-201 (Standard for Safety for Programmable Controllers). Formerly known as UL508 (Safety standard for Industrial Control Equipment)

Hazardous Locations (Hazloc)

ANSI/ISA 12.12.01, Class 1 Division 2 Groups A-D (formerly known as UL 1604)

ATEX Class 1 Zone 2

Environmental

Reach, RoHS and WEEE Compliant

Other

ECCN: 5A991

HTSUS Number: 8517.62.0050

CCATS: G167960

5 year Warranty

Contents Shipped

Industrial Ethernet Switch with DIN Rail attachment
Terminal block
Installation guide


选型:

 
关闭